TPG ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00564720



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
A2/1064 CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK OLD IVELY ROAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND GU14 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLMAN GRAHAM LIMITED31 July 2009
WELLMAN HUNT GRAHAM LTD.20 April 2012
HUNT GRAHAM LIMITED5 December 2013
HUNT THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD27 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company