TRACETAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
TY DERW LIME TREE COURT CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK CARDIFF UNITED KINGDOM CF23 8AB

Company number
04123581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACE-TECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2020 FROM MERTON HOUSE CROESCADARN CLOSE PENTWYN CARDIFF CF23 8HF

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

22/02/1822 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRACETAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company