TRACETAG UK LTD

Address

TRACETAG UK LTD
MERTON HOUSE
CROESCADARN CLOSE
CARDIFF
CF23 8HF
Phone: 02920 266 012
Fax: 02920 266 115
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04177270
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,720.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Larsen
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Minton
20 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Felix Tschudi
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CYPHER SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003
MANDACO 270 LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE
5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9AB
Changed 24 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 2 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years