TRADEMARK (CASTLE) LTD

Address

TRADEMARK (CASTLE) LTD
11 TRINITY RISE
LONDON
SW2 2QP
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03801983
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Barron
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Barron
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Parfitt
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - Outstanding on 18 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - Satisfied on 24 Jun 2002
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - Outstanding on 14 May 2002
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2002
THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY (A DEPARTMENT OF THE ISLE OF MAN GOVERNMENT)
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2002
THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY (A DEPARTMENT OF THE ISLE OF MAN GOVERNMENT)
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - Outstanding on 12 Apr 2002
THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF CHARGE - Outstanding on 11 Apr 2002
DISTANT HORIZON LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - Outstanding on 11 Apr 2002
THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2002
DISTANT HORIZON LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE - Outstanding on 14 Feb 2002
THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF CHARGE - Satisfied on 29 Oct 2001
FILM FINANCES,INC
AN AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE COMPANY,TRADEMARK FILMS (IOM) LIMITED AND FILM FINANCES,INC (THE "GUARANTOR") - Satisfied on 23 Oct 2001
THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 19 Oct 2001
DISTANT HORIZON LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

ANGLECROFT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 23422 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 28 Jul 1999

SUITE 23422 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 28 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 14 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 5 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years