TRADEMARK FILMS LTD

Address

TRADEMARK FILMS LTD
11 TRINITY RISE
LONDON
SW2 2QP
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03801987
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
23 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Barron
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Parfitt
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BMS FINANCE AB LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

ANGIE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 23421 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 28 Jul 1999

SUITE 23421 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 28 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 17 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 15 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 13 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years