TRADEPRINT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Address
3 Luna Place, Dundee, DD2 1TP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£333.43k
Current assets
£1.63m
Fixed assets
£4.27m
Current creditors
£5.28m
Shareholders funds
£-428.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03302074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
C/O COGENCY GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED, 6 LLOYDS AVENUE, UNIT 4CL, LONDON ENGLAND EC3N 3AX
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRPRINT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED2 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAOLO ROATTA

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CORNELIS ARENDS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company