TRANSACTION NETWORK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Europa View Sheffield Business Park Sheffield South Yorks S9 1XH

Company number
02952557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSLINE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 February 1999
TNS-TRANSLINE LIMITED1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewAuditor's resignation

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRANSACTION NETWORK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company