TRANSACTIONAL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

TRANSACTIONAL MEDIA LIMITED
THE GRANARY MANOR FARM
CHURCH LANE CHILCOMPTON
RADSTOCK
SOMERSET
BA3 4HP
Phone: 01761 233 122
Phone: 01732 529 330
Phone: 020 7539 6100
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03576396
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,765.80 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £210,808 £1,422,375
Debtors: £4,402,288 £1,722,493
Creditors due within one year: £3,453,737 £2,361,853
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,171,146 £783,015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,204,430 £822,238
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bartys
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Parry Jones
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jim Lewcock
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Moss
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Pover
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Swannell
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Woolley
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID SWANNELL,DOMINIC BENTON AS SECURITY TRUSTEE,JAMES BARTYS,MATTHEW POVER
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

THE RESPONSE TEAM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2016
D 4 DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES MANOR FARM
CHILCOMPTON
BATH
BA3 4HP
Changed 29 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 30 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 26 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 17 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 15 Aug 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years