TRANSDEV BLAZEFIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prospect Park Broughton Way Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 7NY

Company number
02605399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 19 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAZAUBON LIMITED2 August 1991
BLAZEFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED6 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2020-12-21 to 2020-12-20

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Louis Frederic Marie Joseph Rambaud as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-21

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Pierre Jaffard as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company