TRANSEND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southbank Central 30 Stamford Street London England SE1 9LQ

Company number
04385394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2021

Next statement due by 20 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1736 LIMITED16 April 2002
VIRTUAL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED1 July 2003
VSC SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRANSEND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company