TRIANGLE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

TRIANGLE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TYTHE BARN, STAPELEY MANOR
LONG LANE
ODIHAM, HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1JE
Phone: 01256 860 050
Fax: 01256 860 051
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01896503
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £140,568 £128,730 £71,684
Debtors: £449,837 £527,190 £376,395
Creditors due within one year: £397,564 £476,374 £291,436
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £192,841 £179,546 £156,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £221,853 £193,457 £169,317
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Lewis
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Lewis
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
before 27 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

MARK FOUR (COMPUTER) SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

CROSS & PILLORY HOUSE
CROSS & PILLORY LANE
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 1HL
Changed 13 Nov 2007

BRIARFIELD, BLACKBERRY LANE
FOUR MARKS
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 5BN
Changed 5 May 1993

FAIRVIEW HOUSE
71-73 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY, GU1 4YZ
Changed 8 May 1992

THE WHITE HOUSE
8 HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5AJ
Changed 28 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years