TRIBAL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Kings Orchard Queen Street St. Philips Bristol BS2 0HQ

Company number
04128850
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIBAL SERVICES PLC23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document (might not be available)

29/07/2129 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 17 in full

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Link Group, 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Steeet Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Link Group, 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Steeet Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

09/11/169 November 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID EGAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRIBAL GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company