TRINITY ACQUISITION PLC



Legal registered address
51 Lime Street London EC3M 7DQ

Company number
03588435
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POTTERLOCK PLC17 July 1998
TRINITY ACQUISITION PLC11 August 2014
TRINITY ACQUISITION LIMITED9 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED FAHRIN JIVRAJ RIBEIRO

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRINITY ACQUISITION PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company