TRISTONE UK LIMITED

Company number 04152191



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 ORDE WINGATE WAY STOCKTON-ON-TEES CLEVELAND TS19 0GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARONE ENGINEERING LIMITED13 February 2001
STARON UK LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041521910007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£63.11k
Current assets
£754.34k
Current creditors
£437.20k
Shareholders funds
£250.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company