TRM PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

TRM PACKAGING LIMITED
350 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 3AX
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01704 892 811
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04256359
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£172,000.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
14 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
William Hicks
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Newman
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anne Steele
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2010
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

EVER 1593 LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

RED CAT LANE
BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK
L40 0SY
Changed 5 Apr 2016

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 1 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 1 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 13 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 12 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 17 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years