TROJAN SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2021
Legal registered address
CURTIS HOUSE 34, THIRD AVENUE HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2PD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£152.11k
Current assets
£319.20k
Fixed assets
£459.65k
Current creditors
£604.86k
Shareholders funds
£123.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03948863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROJAN CHEMICALS LIMITED14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2126 January 2021AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

23/11/2023 November 2020REDEMPTION OF SHARES 09/09/2020

View Document

23/11/2023 November 202009/09/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 29002

View Document

07/09/207 September 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER ANTON NINIAN GRIMLEY

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039488630007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company