TRACKWORK LIMITED

Address

TRACKWORK LIMITED
PO BOX 139 SANDALL LANE
KIRK SANDALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1LL
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01271067
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Lee
8 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gail Rusling
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Waind
1 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1996
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1996
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1983
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 1982
YORKSHIRE BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1982

Previous Company Names

TRACKWORK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2005
TRACKWORK LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

KIRK SANDALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1LL
Changed 4 Apr 2008

THORN LANE
LONG SANDALL
DONCASTER
S. YORKS. DN2 4RE
Changed 25 Jun 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
68 £770,670.46
Ministry of Justice
2 £95,600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trackwork.co.uk
www.trackwork.active
www.trackwork.construction
www.trackwork.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 9 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years