TRUE NORTH PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 04389865



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
15 SPRINGFIELD COURT GUISELEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS20 8FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FESTIVAL PRODUCTS LIMITED19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 201928/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company