TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
02183240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTHMEL LIMITED29 December 1987
THE SOFTWARE CORPORATION LIMITED7 June 1994
SOFTWARE CORPORATION PLC9 June 1997
INFOBANK SOFTWARE CORPORATION PLC25 November 1999
INTERNET SOFTWARE CORPORATION LIMITED24 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Registered office address changed from 65 Gresham Street London EC2V 7NQ England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2022-04-05

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Ben Richardson as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Vishu Passi as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company