TSB BANK PLC

Address

TSB BANK PLC
HENRY DUNCAN HOUSE
120 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4LH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 056 1088
Phone: 0800 015 0030
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC095237
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1985 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£79,450,001.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 297 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Augar
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Norval Bryson
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Crichton
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Sandra Dawson
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Fisher
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexandra Kinney
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Pester
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Pope
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Samuel
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Sinclair
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Polly Williams
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LCH. CLEARNET LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
Changed 9 Sep 2013
TSB BANK SCOTLAND PLC
Changed 28 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD EDINBURGH
Changed 2 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tsbbank.co.uk
www.tsb.bank
www.tsbbank.and
www.tsbbank.fund
www.tsbbank.insurance
www.tsbbank.financial
www.tsbbank.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
297 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last six months