TSP PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meridian House The Crescent York Yorkshire YO24 1AW

Company number
03033290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

74100 - specialised design activities

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C D G YORK LIMITED12 May 1995
CIVIL ENGINEERING DESIGN GROUP, YORK LIMITED18 September 1995
CEDG YORK LIMITED30 March 1998
CEDG LIMITED20 March 2000
CORUS RAIL CONSULTANCY LTD27 September 2010
TATA STEEL UK RAIL CONSULTANCY LIMITED16 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD DEMBLON

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRYAN CRAIG SCOTT / 03/04/2020

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIALL MCCREANOR

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company