TSUNAMI AXIS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

TSUNAMI AXIS OPERATIONS LIMITED
LEYTONSTONE HOUSE
3 HANBURY DRIVE
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 1GA
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05310283
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Buckingham
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Cawthorne
10 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lucy Lang
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Olding
10 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TSUNAMI (EAST) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR CHARLES HOUSE 5-11 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 20 Jul 2012

112 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LS
Changed 10 Sep 2008

19 FARNCOMBE ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2AY
Changed 18 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tsunamiaxisoperations.co.uk
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.com
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.business
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.services
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.active
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.office
www.tsunamiaxisoperations.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 16 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 5 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 27 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 16 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years