TTM POLYMER LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 May 2015)

Address

TTM POLYMER LTD
412 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
IG3 9JX
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05832752
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £2,500 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £8,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,985 £1,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,733
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£59,948 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£59,948 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tariq Mahmood
31 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIAN THOMAS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2012

Previous Addresses

95A CONNAUGHT AVENUE
FRINTON ON SEA
ESSEX
CO13 9PS
Changed 20 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ttmpolymer.net
www.ttmpolymer.org
www.ttmpolymer.org.uk
www.ttmpolymer.and
www.ttmpolymer.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2015 (this information was checked on 3 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 31 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 29 May 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code