TUDOR NORTHWEST LTD

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Address

TUDOR NORTHWEST LTD
TOWNSHEND HOUSE
CROWN ROAD
NORWICH
NR1 3DT
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 236 592
Fax: 01942 236 615
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04659102
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 12 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £117 £46 £869
Debtors: £810,506 £694,279 £468,020
Creditors due within one year: £1,107,780 £884,171 £884,826
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £330,874 £361,301 -£6,232
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £218,050 £280,221 £6,947
Total Assets less Liabilities: £299,431 £303,762 £205,068
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £299,431 £303,762 £205,068
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

9 Aug 2017

TUDOR NORTHWEST LTD (Company Number 04659102) Nature of Business: Electrical, heating & ventilation installation & maintenance Registered office: 104-108 Wallgate, Wigan, Lancashire, WN3 4AB Principal trading address: 104-108 Wallgate, Wigan, Lancashire, WN3 4AB Date of Appointment: 28 July 2017 Names and Address of Administrators: Andrew McTear (IP No. 007242) and Chris Williams (IP No. 008772) both of McTear Williams & Wood, Townshend House, Crown Road, Norwich NR1 3DT Enquiries should be send to McTear Williams & Wood Limited, Townsend House, Crown Road, Norwich, NR1 3DT (office 01603 877540 fax 01603 877549) or by email to info@mw-w.com Ag LF50287

23 Nov 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Liverpool District RegistryNo 612 of 2016 In the Matter of TUDOR NORTHWEST LIMITED (Company Number 04659102) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no 04659102) whose registered is situate at 104-108 Wallgate, Wigan, WN3 4AB presented on 11 October 2016 by RUSSELL TAYLOR GROUP LIMITED of Marwood Building, Riverside Park, Bromborough, Wirrall, CH62 3QX claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at The Hig Courts of Justice, Liverpool District Registry at 35 Vernon Street, Liverpool, L2 2BX on 5 December 2016 at 10.00 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or his/its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 2 December 2016. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Brabners LLP, Horton House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, L2 3YL 18 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Brown
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Arthur Naylor
13 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

TUDOR (NW) LTD
Changed 15 May 2007
TUDOR HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

TUDOR NORTHWEST LTD
104-108 WALLGATE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4AB
Changed 24 Aug 2017

70 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4BY
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2017

104-108 WALLGATE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4AB
Changed 12 Jun 2017

70 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4BY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2017

104 - 108 WALLGATE
WIGAN
WN3 4AB
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2017

HAZLEMERE 70 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4BY
Changed 6 Jun 2017

104-108 WALLGATE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4AB
Changed 6 Jun 2017

24 LEIGH STREET
INCE
WIGAN
GREATER MANCHESTER WN1 3BE
Changed 26 Jul 2004

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
20 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 12 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 13 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years