TUI TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 06072876



Last updated 25 April 2019
Registered office address
WIGMORE HOUSE WIGMORE LANE LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPPEREAGLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 16/01/2015View PDF
02/10/172 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2017 FROM TUI TRAVEL HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 9QLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company