TUNSTALL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitley Lodge Whitley Bridge Yorkshire DN14 0HR

Company number
00580348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNSTALL, BYERS & COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1977
TUNSTALL BYERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 December 1981
TUNSTALL TELECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED28 June 1983
TUNSTALL TELECOM GROUP PLC2 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Registration of charge 005803480026, created on 2021-12-20

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN LEE ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company