TUNSTALL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitley Lodge Whitley Bridge Yorkshire DN14 0HR

Company number
03846307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
294TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED11 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN LEE ROBINSON

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company