TUNSTALL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whitley Lodge Whitley Bridge Yorkshire DN14 0HR

Company number
03725035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
2084TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED3 November 1999
2084TH TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED24 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

13/03/1813 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company