TURNCHAPEL WHARF LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Lymington Yacht Haven Kings Saltern Road Lymington Hampshire SO41 3QD

Company number
05254768
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YACHT HAVEN VENTURES LIMITED8 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 New

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 New

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 New

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURNCHAPEL WHARF LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company