YACHT HAVENS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Saltern Road Lymington Hants SO41 3QD

Company number
00723135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYMINGTON YACHT HAVEN LIMITED31 December 1980
WEST SOLENT MARINAS LIMITED25 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 007231350028

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/09/187 September 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007231350030

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company