TURNING POINT



Legal registered address
Standon House 21 Mansell Street London E1 8AA

Company number
00793558
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 February 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2021

Next statement due by 5 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELPING HAND ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE)18 April 1984
TURNING POINT LIMITED24 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURNING POINT
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company