TYCO ELECTRONICS UK LTD

Company number 00550926



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
COMPANY SECRETARIAT FARADAY ROAD DORCAN SWINDON SN3 5HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMP OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED27 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company