TYRES 2 U LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

TYRES 2 U LIMITED
EDWARDS VEEDER LLP
ALEX HOUSE
260-268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
ENGLAND
M3 5JZ
(864 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 077 9293
Phone: 0800 037 2626
Web:
Classification:

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205886
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Mayes
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IT REVIVE LTD
Changed 23 May 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 COTTON FARM
MIDDLEWICH ROAD HOLMES CHAPEL
CREWE
CW4 7ET
Changed 17 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tyrestwou.co.uk
www.tyrestwou.com
www.tyrestwou.and
www.itrevive.and
www.tyres2u.and
www.itrevive.repair
www.tyres2u.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 13 Oct 2015 13
30 Sep 2013 7 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years