TYZACK MACHINE KNIVES LIMITED

Address

TYZACK MACHINE KNIVES LIMITED
335 SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 1TG
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 221 1111
Phone: 0114 221 1166
Phone: 07884 310 702
Phone: 0114 221 1165
Phone: 07432 723 784
Phone: 0114 221 1080
Fax: 0114 243 1331
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of cutlery

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04288974
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Charlesworth
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Barry Cunliffe
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Owens
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Webber
7 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON BANKED PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2003
RBS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

COGMARGIN LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO BOX 89
TINSLEY PARK SPRING WORKS SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2011

TINSLEY SPRING PARK WORKS
PO BOX 89
SHEFFIELD
S9 2DZ
Changed 16 Sep 2010

EXCHANGE HOUSE
482 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2SH
Changed 5 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tyzackmachineknives.co.uk
www.tyzackmachineknives.com
www.tyzackmachineknives.org
www.tyzackmachineknives.net
www.tyzack.org
www.tyzack.tools
www.tyzack.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 27 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 11 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 23 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years