TINSLEY BRIDGE GROUP LIMITED

Address

TINSLEY BRIDGE GROUP LIMITED
335 SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 1TG
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02122308
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£126,032.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Campbell
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Charlesworth
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Barry Cunliffe
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Cunliffe
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Owens
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Shield
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Webber
22 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

TINSLEY BRIDGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO BOX 89
TINSLEY PARK SPRING WORKS SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2011

TINSLEY PARK SPRING WORKS,
P.O. BOX 89,
SHEFFIELD.
S9 2DZ.
Changed 16 Sep 2010

8 CLARENDON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5HQ
Changed 10 Oct 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 16 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 27 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 11 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 23 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years