U & A SOLUTIONS LTD



Last updated 3 March 2017
Legal registered address
83 LEEDS ROAD NELSON BB9 9TG

Company number
08549194
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U & A SOLUTIONS LTD LTD11 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015

View Accounts

10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR USMAN ARIF

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUHAMMAD CHAUDHRY

View Document

29/07/1429 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company