U AND I PPP LIMITED

Address

U AND I PPP LIMITED
7A HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 1DZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04378676
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£12.82 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Barton
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Marx
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John O'reilly
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Shepherd
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Upton
23 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Weiner
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Wood
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS LENDER
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

CATHEDRAL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2015
CG NEWCO ("C") LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

ST THOMAS'S CHURCH ST. THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9RY
Changed 22 May 2014

S THOMAS'S CHURCH
ST THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9RY
Changed 21 Feb 2014

WESTBURY HOUSE
ANCHOR BOULEVARD CROSSWAYS
DARTFORD
KENT DA2 6QH
Changed 16 Oct 2007

FOXBURY MANOR
KEMNAL ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT BR7 6LY
Changed 5 Nov 2004

PARK MILL
BURYDELL LANE PARK STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2HB
Changed 8 Dec 2002

BROSNAN HOUSE
DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1BW
Changed 18 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unippp.co.uk
www.uandippp.co.uk
www.cathedralgroup.co.uk
www.uandippp.com
www.unippp.com
www.cathedralgroup.insurance
www.uandippp.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years