UBM AVIATION ROUTES LIMITED

Address

UBM AVIATION ROUTES LIMITED
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 8BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05405462
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,924.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Corbett
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Crosswall Nominees Limited
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Unm Investments Limited
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

THE ROUTE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD
Changed 1 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

LUDGATE HOUSE 245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY
Changed 2 Apr 2015

113-115 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DW
Changed 31 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years