UBM AVIATION WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

UBM AVIATION WORLDWIDE LIMITED
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SE1 8BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04226716
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Crosswall Nominees Limited
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Pasquill
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Unm Investments Limited
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAG WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009
PROGRAMSTROBE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY
Changed 17 Apr 2015

OAG, CHURCH STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDS
LU5 4HB
Changed 17 Jan 2007

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 9 Aug 2001

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 18 Jul 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 13 Jul 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £39,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ubmaviationworldwide.co.uk
www.ubmaviationworldwide.com
www.ubmaviationworldwide.active
www.ubmaviationworldwide.and
www.ubmaviationworldwi.de
www.ubmaviationworldwide.org.uk
www.ubmaviationworldwide.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code