UGC JV PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unipart House Cowley Oxford Oxfordshire OX4 2PG

Company number
03321736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERRISLAWN LIMITED21 April 1997
UGC JV PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED13 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Paul David O'brien as a secretary on 2021-07-31

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UGC JV PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company