UK THEATRE ASSOCIATION

Address

UK THEATRE ASSOCIATION
32 ROSE STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9ET
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00323204
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1937 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 398 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Allan
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julian Bird
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Julien Boast
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anneliese Davidsen
25 Jan 2019 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Jonathan Gilchrist
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Glover
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brenna Hobson
10 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Holmes
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Johnston
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Jones
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Mcginlay
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Murray
7 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Karen Pimbley
10 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Janet Powell
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julia Robinson
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephanie Sirr
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michèle Taylor
24 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Deborah Williams
24 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anna Williams
14 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THEATRICAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

BEDFORD CHAMBERS
THE PIAZZA
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 8HQ
Changed 21 Jan 1998

BEDFORD CHAMBERS
THE PIAZZA
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 8HQ
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £23,077.33
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £10,845.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
398 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years