UNION PRESS LIMITED

Address

UNION PRESS LIMITED
69 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
4TH FLOOR WIGGLESWORTH HOUSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9HH
Phone: 020 7803 2420
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03606414
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£426,234.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hawser
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Rose
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANTHONY HAWSER AS TRUSTEE OF UNION PRESS PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF UNION PRESS PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014
ANTHONY GREATREX HAWSER AS TRUSTEE OF UNION PRESS PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF UNION PRESS PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2014
A G HAWSER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CADOGAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2002
UNION PRESS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2000
REALMCRAFT LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 122
30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HS
Changed 5 Jul 2017

UNITS 222-3
30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HS
Changed 16 Jul 2012

LOWER GROUND FLOOR
5 JUBILEE PLACE
LONDON
SW3 3TD
Changed 2 Aug 2004

100 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2BJ
Changed 21 May 2002

117 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6AA
Changed 27 Jul 2001

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 28 Oct 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years