UNION SUPPLIES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Johnstone House 52-54 Rose Street Aberdeen United Kingdom AB10 1HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£291.67k
Current assets
£621.95k
Current creditors
£200.00k
Shareholders funds
£254.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC218107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2021

Next statement due by 1 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED13 December 2001
LIW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED19 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNION SUPPLIES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company