UNIPART RAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 04330098



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIPART HOUSE COWLEY OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSHBRIGHT LIMITED21 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JAMES WELDONView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company