UNIQ LIMITED

Address

UNIQ LIMITED
GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY
BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4XA
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03912506
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,171,879.49 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Evans
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Evans
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jolene Gacquin
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Conor O'leary
26 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

UNIGATE PLC
Changed 29 Sep 2000
NEW UNIGATE PLC
Changed 23 Jun 2000
HACKPLIMCO (NO.EIGHTY-ONE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 13 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NO 1 CHALFONT PARK
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 0UN
Changed 11 Oct 2011

60 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RP
Changed 26 Feb 2002

UNIGATE HOUSE
WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RP
Changed 17 Oct 2000

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 21 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
27 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
28 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Apr 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years