UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 201 100 Longwater Avenue Green Park Reading Berkshire England RG2 6GP

Company number
01737985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMPERSAND SYSTEMS LIMITED20 May 1997
AGRESSO LIMITED28 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-03-30

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2020-03-31

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew Thomas Bagley as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Russell Wyn John Alexander as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Gordon Mckenzie Stuart as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company