UNITAS COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

UNITAS COMMUNICATIONS LTD
KEMP HOUSE
CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
(16,184 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7566 2195
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06458593
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£32,738.20 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,633 £8,444 £14,202
Debtors: £3,257 £4,533 £11,106
Creditors due within one year: £522 £965 £565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,368 £12,012 £24,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,547 £2,014 £1,543
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,154 £19,562 £30,743
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,154 £19,562 £30,743
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shiraz Ahmad
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Muddassar Ahmed
2 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAVA PR LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

46 HARROW ROAD
EASTHAM
LONDON
E6 1JS

PALMERSTON HOUSE 80-86 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9NN
Changed 29 Mar 2012

BUSINESS PLACE 49 BROADWAY
LONDON
E15 4BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitascommunications.co.uk
www.unitascommunications.community
www.unitascommunications.org.uk
www.unitascommunications.consulting
www.unitascommunications.org
www.unitascommunications.net
www.unitascommunications.management

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 29 Apr 2016 20
31 Aug 2013 12 Nov 2014 15
31 Aug 2012 31 Jul 2013 11
7 Sep 2011 1 Nov 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years