UNITED ADVERTISING PUBLICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE1 8BF

Company number
01377454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2015

Next statement due by 25 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINK HOUSE PUBLICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY16 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/151 July 2015Annual return made up to 28 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2015 FROM
LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UY

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIGEL JOSEPH YOUDS / 16/02/2015

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW FRANK CROW / 16/02/2015

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARL ADRIAN / 16/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company