UNITED AGRI PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Andoversford Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 4LZ

Company number
02798041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2022

Next statement due by 14 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 143 LIMITED4 May 1993
INDEPENDENT AGRICULTURE LIMITED 26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Cessation of Willmot Pertwee Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-28

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL REID

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER DUNNE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company