UNITED STEELS LIMITED

Address

UNITED STEELS LIMITED
GIBBONS INDUSTRIAL PARK
DUDLEY ROAD
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 8XF
Phone: 01384 401 166
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02517863
VAT Number:
GB632 1983 42
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£89,010.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcella Cashmore
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Cashmore
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Kim Tiltman
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE A DIVISON OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2013
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

UNITED STEELS AND SECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2003
BCD STEELS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 7 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitedsteels.co.uk
www.unitedsteels.and
www.unitedsteels.net
www.unitedsteels.productions
www.unitedsteels.equipment
www.unitedsteels.org.uk
www.unitedsteels.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code